Madonna

Madonna Biography

ma_2090273b

Birth name Madonna Louise Ciccone
Also known as

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (Catholic Confirmation name)

Born August 16, 1958 (age 55)
Bay City, Michigan, U.S.
Origin New York City, New York, U.S.
Genres Dance, electronic, pop, rock
Occupations Singer-songwriter, actress, dancer, author, director, entrepreneur, philanthropist
Instruments Drums, guitar, percussion, vocals
Years active 1979–present
Labels Interscope, Live Nation, Maverick, Sire, Warner Bros.
Associated acts Breakfast Club, Emmy and the Emmys
Website http://www.madonna.com
view more

Madonna Wallpaper

Madonna

Madonna news

Madonna Latest News
Madonna Wallpaper
Madonna Song list
Madonna Concert

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s